Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image
 

NEW FAMILY REGISTRATION

Jul
08
Red Apple Beach Day!
July 8 - Monday
11:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Jul
15
OPEN HOUSE
July 15 - Monday
10:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Aug
05
Red Apple Beach Day!
August 5 - Monday
11:00 AM - 03:00 PM

SPECIAL ANNOUNCEMENT

Getting Started

Manage Class Registrations

Monday Classes

Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Room 8 Room 9 Room 10 Room 11 Room 13 Room 14 Room 15 Room 16 Room 17 Room 18 Room 19 Room 20 Room 22
7:45 AM
Math 7
7th
British Literature
10th - 12th
Biology (M/W)
8th - 9th
Algebra 2
10th - 12th
8:00 AM
1st Grade 4-day Core Program
1st
2nd Grade 4-day Core Program
2nd
TK & Kindergarten 4-day Program
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
English 8
8th
8:15 AM
3rd Grade Core Program
3rd
4th Grade Core Program
4th
5th/6th Literature, Grammar, Vocabulary
5th - 6th
1st Grade Core Program (M/W)
1st
2nd Grade Core Program (M/W)
2nd
TK & Kindergarten 2-day Program (M/W)
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
9:15 AM
Geometry
10th
English 9
9th
Physical Science 8
8th
5th/6th English IEW Narnia 1
5th - 6th
Yearbook
7th - 12th
Study Hall Monday
7th - 12th
Pre- Calculus
10th - 12th
English 7
6th - 7th
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
10:15 AM
BioNerds 3-8
3rd - 8th
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
Study Hall Monday
7th - 12th
Pickleball
5th - 12th
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
Archery Battle Tag
5th - 12th
11:00 AM
Lunch (7th-12th) Monday
7th - 12th
Lunch (7th-12th) Monday
7th - 12th
11:15 AM
General Science (4th-7th)
4th - 7th
Archery Fantasy Skills and Games
1st - 6th
Violin 1
2nd - 12th
Watercolor & Charcoal
3rd - 6th
BioNerds 3-8
3rd - 8th
Digital Learning Lab
1st - 12th
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
Math 5th/6th
5th - 6th
Spanish (3rd-6th)
3rd - 6th
Lunch (TK-2nd) Monday
Pre-Kindergarten - 2nd
Pickleball
3rd - 6th
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
12:15 PM
Math 8
8th
World Literature
10th
Photography with Taylor Mosby
6th - 12th
Art Atelier - Under the Sea Masterpieces
Kindergarten - 2nd
BioNerds K-5
Kindergarten - 5th
Digital Learning Lab
1st - 12th
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
Study Hall Monday
7th - 12th
Intro to Neuroscience
6th - 12th
Literature Circle
Kindergarten - 2nd
Spanish (K-2nd)
Kindergarten - 2nd
Lunch (3rd-6th) Monday
3rd - 6th
Pickleball
9th - 12th
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
1:15 PM
Drawing and Painting: Landscapes & Portraits
6th - 12th
Medieval PE
1st - 6th
Digital Learning Lab
1st - 12th
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
Study Hall Monday
7th - 12th
Music Makers
Kindergarten - 2nd
Cursive (3rd+)
3rd - 6th
Piano Level 1
3rd - 12th
Ancient History
5th - 7th
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
1:30 PM
Acro Tumbling - Beginner
1st - 6th
Acro Tumbling - Level 1
1st - 6th
Aerial Arts
1st - 6th
1:45 PM
Algebra 1 (M/W)
9th
Chemistry
8th - 9th
English 11-American Literature
10th - 12th
2:15 PM
Ceramics: Techniques & Sculptures
6th - 12th
The Book of John
Kindergarten - 8th
Voice
3rd - 12th
Piano Level 2
5th - 12th
IEW Ancient
4th - 8th
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
2:30 PM
Acro Tumbling - Beginner
1st - 6th
Acro Tumbling - Level 1
1st - 6th
TEEN Aerial Arts
7th - 12th

Manage Class Registrations

Tuesday Classes

Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 6 Room 7 Room 8 Room 9 Room 10 Room 11 Room 13 Room 15 Room 16 Room 17 Room 19 Room 20 Room 22
8:00 AM
6th-8th Grade Pod
6th - 8th
1st Grade 4-day Core Program
1st
2nd Grade 4-day Core Program
2nd
TK & Kindergarten 4-day Program
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
8:15 AM
5th & 6th Grade Core Program
5th - 6th
Math 5th/6th
5th - 6th
3rd Grade Core Program
3rd
4th Grade Core Program
4th
3rd/4th Core Program
3rd - 4th
1st Grade Core Program (T/TH)
1st
2nd Grade Core Program (T/TH)
2nd
TK & Kindergarten 2-day Program (T/Th)
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
US History 1: Revolution to Civil War (5th-7th)
5th - 7th
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
9:15 AM
5th/6th Literature, Grammar & Vocabulary
5th - 6th
Aerospace Science
5th - 12th
Study Hall Tuesday
7th - 12th
Creative Writing (6-12)
6th - 12th
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
10:15 AM
5th/6th English IEW Narnia 1
5th - 6th
3rd/4th IEW
3rd - 4th
Ancient Civilization with Minecraft (3rd+)
3rd - 12th
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
Study Hall Tuesday
7th - 12th
English 7th/8th - IEW STAR WARS
7th - 8th
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
CrossFit Bootcamp
5th - 12th
11:00 AM
Lunch (7th-12th) Tuesday
7th - 12th
11:15 AM
USA Geography (3rd-6th)
3rd - 6th
Cursive (3rd+)
3rd - 12th
General Science
5th - 8th
Around the Globe Chefs
3rd - 12th
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
Spanish (3rd-6th)
3rd - 6th
Lunch (TK-2nd) Tuesday
Pre-Kindergarten - 2nd
Tuttle Twins: Values of a Free Society
3rd - 6th
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
Sports PE
3rd - 6th
12:15 PM
Astronomy (K-2nd)
Kindergarten - 2nd
USA Geography (K-2nd)
Kindergarten - 2nd
Pre-Algebra 7/8
7th - 8th
Mini Chefs Cooking Club (K-2nd)
Kindergarten - 2nd
Game Theory: Analyzing Strategies through Play
3rd - 12th
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
Study Hall Tuesday
7th - 12th
Spanish (K-2nd)
Kindergarten - 2nd
Lunch (3rd-6th) Tuesday
3rd - 6th
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
PE - Play to be Fit
Kindergarten - 2nd
1:15 PM
BioNerds 3-8
3rd - 8th
Etiquette Factory (K-2nd)
Kindergarten - 2nd
Math Fact It! (K-6th)
Kindergarten - 6th
Spanish 1 for Middle School
6th - 8th
Digital Learning Lab
1st - 12th
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
Study Hall Tuesday
7th - 12th
Ballet, Jazz, Hip Hop
Kindergarten - 4th
Musical Theatre
5th - 12th
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
1:30 PM
Acro Tumbling - Beginner
1st - 6th
Acro Tumbling - Level 1
1st - 6th
Aerial Arts
1st - 6th
1:45 PM
US History 2: Reconstruction to Cold War (6th-8th)
6th - 8th
2:15 PM
BioNerds K-5
Kindergarten - 5th
Etiquette Factory (3rd-6th)
Kindergarten - 2nd
Chemistry for Kids (3rd-6th)
3rd - 6th
Adventures in Fairy Tales K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
Ballet, Jazz, Hip Hop
5th - 12th
Musical Theatre
Kindergarten - 4th
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
2:30 PM
Acro Tumbling - Beginner
1st - 6th
Acro Tumbling - Level 1
1st - 6th
TEEN Aerial Arts
7th - 12th

Manage Class Registrations

Wednesday Classes

Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 6 Room 7 Room 8 Room 9 Room 10 Room 11 Room 13 Room 14 Room 15 Room 16 Room 17 Room 18 Room 19 Room 20 Room 22
7:45 AM
Math 7
7th
Biology (M/W)
8th - 9th
American Literature
10th - 12th
Algebra 2
10th - 12th
8:00 AM
1st Grade 4-day Core Program
1st
2nd Grade 4-day Core Program
2nd
TK & Kindergarten 4-day Program
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
US History 2: Reconstruction to Cold War (6th-8th)
6th - 8th
8:15 AM
3rd Grade Core Program
3rd
4th Grade Core Program
4th
5th/6th Literature, Grammar, Vocabulary
5th - 6th
1st Grade Core Program (M/W)
1st
2nd Grade Core Program (M/W)
2nd
TK & Kindergarten 2-day Program (M/W)
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
9:15 AM
Geometry
10th
American History 11
10th - 12th
Life Science
5th - 7th
5th/6th English IEW Narnia 1
5th - 6th
Study Hall Wednesday
7th - 12th
Public Speaking and Debate
7th - 12th
Pre- Calculus
10th - 12th
World Geography High School
8th - 9th
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
10:15 AM
Hands on STEAM 3rd-6th
3rd - 6th
Digital Learning Lab
1st - 12th
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
Study Hall Wednesday
7th - 12th
US History 1: Revolution to Civil War (5th-7th)
5th - 7th
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
Sports PE
5th - 12th
11:00 AM
Lunch (7th-12th) Wednesday
7th - 12th
Lunch (7th-12th) Wednesday
7th - 12th
11:15 AM
Guitar 1
3rd - 12th
Chemistry for Kids (3rd-6th)
3rd - 6th
Tuttle Twins: Values of a Free Society
3rd - 6th
Adventures in Literature 3rd- 6th
3rd - 6th
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
Math 5th/6th
5th - 6th
Intro to Ju-Jitsu
3rd - 6th
Lunch (TK-2nd) Wednesday
Pre-Kindergarten - 2nd
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
Sports PE
3rd - 6th
12:15 PM
Math 8
8th
Astronomy (K-2nd)
Kindergarten - 2nd
Spanish 1 for High School
9th - 12th
Creative Writing (6-12)
6th - 12th
World Geography
Kindergarten - 2nd
Digital Learning Lab
1st - 12th
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
Study Hall Wednesday
7th - 12th
Coding
7th - 12th
Intro to Ju-Jitsu 7-12
7th - 12th
Guitar 2
5th - 12th
Lunch (3rd-6th) Wednesday
3rd - 6th
World History
10th
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
PE - Play to be Fit
Kindergarten - 2nd
1:15 PM
Personal Finance
8th - 12th
Project Based Social Studies K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
California History
4th - 6th
Digital Learning Lab
1st - 12th
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
Study Hall Wednesday
7th - 12th
Coding
2nd - 6th
Intro to Ju-Jitsu
Kindergarten - 4th
Music Production
6th - 12th
Ballet, Jazz, Hip Hop
Kindergarten - 4th
Musical Theatre
5th - 12th
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
1:30 PM
Acro Tumbling - Beginner
1st - 6th
Acro Tumbling - Level 1
1st - 6th
TEEN Aerial Arts
7th - 12th
1:45 PM
Algebra 1 (M/W)
9th
Chemistry
8th - 9th
Exploring Utopian and Dystopian Society thru Literature Film and Simulation
9th - 12th
2:15 PM
Math Fact It! (K-6th)
Kindergarten - 6th
Adventures in Fairy Tales K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
Photography with Point & Shoot Productions
6th - 12th
Ukulele
2nd - 12th
Ballet, Jazz, Hip Hop
5th - 12th
Musical Theatre
Kindergarten - 4th
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
2:30 PM
Acro Tumbling - Beginner
1st - 6th
Acro Tumbling - Level 1
1st - 6th
Aerial Arts
1st - 6th

Manage Class Registrations

Thursday Classes

Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 6 Room 7 Room 8 Room 9 Room 10 Room 11 Room 13 Room 15 Room 16 Room 17 Room 19 Room 20 Room 22
8:00 AM
6th-8th Grade Pod
6th - 8th
1st Grade 4-day Core Program
1st
2nd Grade 4-day Core Program
2nd
TK & Kindergarten 4-day Program
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
8:15 AM
5th & 6th Grade Core Program
5th - 6th
Math 5th/6th
5th - 6th
3rd Grade Core Program
3rd
4th Grade Core Program
4th
3rd/4th Core Program
3rd - 4th
1st Grade Core Program (T/TH)
1st
2nd Grade Core Program (T/TH)
2nd
TK & Kindergarten 2-day Program (T/Th)
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
US History 1: Revolution to Civil War (5th-7th)
5th - 7th
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
9:15 AM
5th/6th Literature, Grammar & Vocabulary
5th - 6th
Aerospace Science
5th - 12th
Study Hall Tuesday
7th - 12th
Creative Writing (6-12)
6th - 12th
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
10:15 AM
5th/6th English IEW Narnia 1
5th - 6th
3rd/4th IEW
3rd - 4th
Ancient Civilization with Minecraft (3rd+)
3rd - 12th
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
Study Hall Tuesday
7th - 12th
English 7th/8th - IEW STAR WARS
7th - 8th
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
CrossFit Bootcamp
5th - 12th
11:00 AM
Lunch (7th-12th) Tuesday
7th - 12th
11:15 AM
USA Geography (3rd-6th)
3rd - 6th
Cursive (3rd+)
3rd - 12th
General Science
5th - 8th
Around the Globe Chefs
3rd - 12th
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
Spanish (3rd-6th)
3rd - 6th
Lunch (TK-2nd) Tuesday
Pre-Kindergarten - 2nd
Tuttle Twins: Values of a Free Society
3rd - 6th
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
Sports PE
3rd - 6th
12:15 PM
Astronomy (K-2nd)
Kindergarten - 2nd
USA Geography (K-2nd)
Kindergarten - 2nd
Pre-Algebra 7/8
7th - 8th
Mini Chefs Cooking Club (K-2nd)
Kindergarten - 2nd
Game Theory: Analyzing Strategies through Play
3rd - 12th
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
Study Hall Tuesday
7th - 12th
Spanish (K-2nd)
Kindergarten - 2nd
Lunch (3rd-6th) Tuesday
3rd - 6th
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
PE - Play to be Fit
Kindergarten - 2nd
1:15 PM
BioNerds 3-8
3rd - 8th
Etiquette Factory (K-2nd)
Kindergarten - 2nd
Math Fact It! (K-6th)
Kindergarten - 6th
Spanish 1 for Middle School
6th - 8th
Digital Learning Lab
1st - 12th
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
Study Hall Tuesday
7th - 12th
Ballet, Jazz, Hip Hop
Kindergarten - 4th
Musical Theatre
5th - 12th
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
1:30 PM
Acro Tumbling - Beginner
1st - 6th
Acro Tumbling - Level 1
1st - 6th
Aerial Arts
1st - 6th
1:45 PM
US History 2: Reconstruction to Cold War (6th-8th)
6th - 8th
2:15 PM
BioNerds K-5
Kindergarten - 5th
Etiquette Factory (3rd-6th)
Kindergarten - 2nd
Chemistry for Kids (3rd-6th)
3rd - 6th
Adventures in Fairy Tales K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
Ballet, Jazz, Hip Hop
5th - 12th
Musical Theatre
Kindergarten - 4th
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
2:30 PM
Acro Tumbling - Beginner
1st - 6th
Acro Tumbling - Level 1
1st - 6th
TEEN Aerial Arts
7th - 12th

Manage Class Registrations

New Widget

Room 1
10:00 AM
Outdoor Education Program
1st - 8th