CLASS SCHEDULE (Sept. 3rd - Jan. 16th)
REGISTRATION INSTRUCTIONS:
Parents pay the Registration Fee for the 2024-2025 academic year.
EARLY BIRD-$300 per student
After May 31st- $325 per student
After July 1st- $350 per student
Parents sign their students up for classes.
All classes require a $50 Reservation Fee up front and due upon registration.
Reservation Fees cannot be paid with Charter funds.
Class Tuition/Material Fees are due upon registration.
Reservation fees or tuition fees not received by the first day of class will result in your student not being able to attend class.
Class Fees include Reservation Fee + Tuition + Textbook Fee added together for the total cost of the class. Send email to [email protected] if there is conflicting pricing information in the class description.
PAYMENT METHODS:
Charter Purchase Order made to : Red Apple Academy
Funds usually be come available about July 1st or August 1st depending on your charter school.
Please note that we must update our vendor status every summer before you place your orders. If your charter school is not listed, please email us to let us know.
Credit Card: Visit your "Statement of Accounts" tab by logging into your Parent Dashboard to pay your reservation fees by debit or credit card.
Zelle: [email protected] (Add student name and class name in the memo)
Personal Check:
Mail to: 647 Camino de los Mares #108-230, San Clemente, CA 92673
Make Check Payable to: Red Apple Academy
Charter Schools:
Drop Policy for all Red Apple Academy Courses:
Once a semester has begun, you are responsible for paying for the whole semester even if you relocate, change schools, or become ill. Charter schools will stop paying for a class and prorate the amount based on the date that you deenroll from the charter. You are responsible for paying any portion of the tuition that the charter school does not pay.
IMPORTANT NOTICE:
Red Apple Academy is not a school. We are not a credit giving institution. All members are registered with the state of California in one of the following ways to fulfull their legal requirent to be enrolled in school.
- Private School Affadavit (PSA)
- Private School Satellite Program (PSP)
- Charter School
- Private School
- Public School
MONDAY
Room 1 | Room 2 | Room 3 | Room 4 | Room 5 | Room 6 | Room 7 | Room 8 | Room 9 | Room 10 | Room 11 | Room 13 | Room 14 | Room 15 | Room 16 | Room 17 | Room 18 | Room 19 | Room 20 | Room 22 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7:15 AM |
Running Club
Pre-Kindergarten - 12th
|
|||||||||||||||||||
7:45 AM |
Math 7
7th
|
British Literature
10th - 12th
|
Biology (M/W)
8th - 9th
|
Algebra 2
10th - 12th
|
TK & Kindergarten 4-day Program
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
|
|||||||||||||||
8:00 AM |
1st Grade 4-day Core Program
1st
|
2nd Grade 4-day Core Program
2nd
|
TK 2-day Program (M/W)
Pre-Kindergarten
|
English 8
8th
|
||||||||||||||||
8:15 AM |
3rd Grade Core Program
3rd
|
4th Grade Core Program (M/W)
4th
|
Math 5th/6th
5th - 6th
|
1st Grade Core Program (M/W)
1st
|
2nd Grade Core Program (M/W)
2nd
|
Kindergarten 2-day Program (M/W)
Kindergarten
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
|||||||||||||
9:15 AM |
Geometry
10th
|
English 9
9th
|
Physical Science 8
8th
|
5th/6th Literature, Grammar, Vocabulary
5th - 6th
|
Yearbook
7th - 12th
|
Study Hall Monday
7th - 12th
|
Pre-Calculus
10th - 12th
|
English 7
6th - 7th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
|||||||||||
10:15 AM |
5th/6th English IEW Medieval
5th - 6th
|
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
|
Study Hall Monday
7th - 12th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
Archery Battle Tag
5th - 12th
|
|||||||||||||||
11:15 AM |
General Science (4th-7th)
4th - 7th
|
Archery
3rd - 12th
|
Violin 1
2nd - 12th
|
Watercolor & Charcoal
3rd - 6th
|
BioNerds 3-8
3rd - 8th
|
Digital Learning Lab
1st - 12th
|
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
|
Lunch (7th-12th) Monday
7th - 12th
|
Spanish (3rd-6th)
3rd - 6th
|
Lunch (TK-2nd) Monday
Pre-Kindergarten - 2nd
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
Lunch (7th-12th) Monday
7th - 12th
|
||||||||
12:15 PM |
Math 8
8th
|
Medieval History 7th
7th
|
Photography with Taylor Mosby
6th - 12th
|
Art Atelier - Under the Sea Masterpieces
Kindergarten - 2nd
|
BioNerds K-5
Kindergarten - 5th
|
Digital Learning Lab
1st - 12th
|
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
|
Study Hall Monday
7th - 12th
|
Intro to Neuroscience
6th - 12th
|
World Literature
10th
|
Literature Circle
Kindergarten - 2nd
|
Spanish (K-2nd)
Kindergarten - 2nd
|
Lunch (3rd-6th) Monday
3rd - 6th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
||||||
1:15 PM |
Ancient History 6th
5th - 7th
|
Illustration
Kindergarten - 8th
|
Medieval PE
1st - 6th
|
Digital Learning Lab
1st - 12th
|
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
|
Study Hall Monday
7th - 12th
|
Music Makers
Kindergarten - 2nd
|
Cursive (3rd+)
3rd - 6th
|
Piano Level 1
3rd - 12th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
||||||||||
1:30 PM |
Acro Tumbling - Beginner
1st - 6th
|
Acro Tumbling - Level 1
1st - 6th
|
Aerial Arts
1st - 6th
|
|||||||||||||||||
1:45 PM |
Chemistry
10th
|
Algebra 1 (M/W)
9th
|
||||||||||||||||||
2:15 PM |
Ceramics: Techniques & Sculptures
Kindergarten - 8th
|
Foundations of the Bible
Kindergarten - 8th
|
Piano Level 2
5th - 12th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
||||||||||||||||
2:30 PM |
Acro Tumbling - Beginner
1st - 6th
|
Acro Tumbling - Level 1
1st - 6th
|
TEEN Aerial Arts
7th - 12th
|
TUESDAY
Room 1 | Room 2 | Room 3 | Room 4 | Room 5 | Room 6 | Room 7 | Room 8 | Room 9 | Room 10 | Room 11 | Room 13 | Room 15 | Room 16 | Room 17 | Room 19 | Room 20 | Room 22 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7:15 AM |
Running Club
Pre-Kindergarten - 12th
|
|||||||||||||||||
7:45 AM |
TK & Kindergarten 4-day Program
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
|
|||||||||||||||||
8:00 AM |
TK 2-day Program (T/Th)
Pre-Kindergarten
|
3rd Grade Core Program
3rd
|
4th Grade Core Program
4th
|
1st Grade 4-day Core Program
1st
|
2nd Grade 4-day Core Program
2nd
|
|||||||||||||
8:15 AM |
Kindergarten 2-day Program (T/Th)
Kindergarten
|
1st Grade Core Program (T/TH)
1st
|
2nd Grade Core Program (T/TH)
2nd
|
3rd/4th Core Program
3rd - 4th
|
Math 5th/6th
5th - 6th
|
US History 1: Revolution to Civil War (5th-7th)
5th - 7th
|
Pre-Algebra 7/8
7th - 8th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
||||||||||
9:15 AM |
5th/6th Literature, Grammar & Vocabulary
5th - 6th
|
Aerospace Science
5th - 12th
|
Yearbook
7th - 12th
|
Study Hall Tuesday
7th - 12th
|
Anatomy
4th - 6th
|
Creative Writing (6-12)
6th - 12th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
|||||||||||
10:15 AM |
3rd/4th IEW
3rd - 4th
|
5th/6th English IEW Medieval
5th - 6th
|
Ancient Civilization with Minecraft (3rd+)
3rd - 12th
|
English 7th/8th - IEW Medieval
7th - 8th
|
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
|
Study Hall Tuesday
7th - 12th
|
Famous Figures of History
4th - 6th
|
CrossFit Bootcamp
5th - 12th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
|||||||||
11:15 AM |
USA Geography (3rd-6th)
3rd - 6th
|
Cursive (3rd+)
3rd - 12th
|
General Science
5th - 8th
|
Ancient History 6th
4th - 6th
|
Around the Globe Chefs
3rd - 12th
|
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
|
Lunch (7th-12th) Tuesday
7th - 12th
|
Spanish (3rd-6th)
3rd - 6th
|
Lunch (TK-2nd) Tuesday
Pre-Kindergarten - 2nd
|
Lunch (7th-12th) Tuesday
7th - 12th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
Sports PE
3rd - 6th
|
||||||
12:15 PM |
Astronomy (K-2nd)
Kindergarten - 2nd
|
USA Geography (K-2nd)
Kindergarten - 2nd
|
Mini Chefs Cooking Club (K-2nd)
Kindergarten - 2nd
|
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
|
Study Hall Tuesday
7th - 12th
|
Spanish (K-2nd)
Kindergarten - 2nd
|
Game Theory: Analyzing Strategies through Play
3rd - 12th
|
Lunch (3rd-6th) Tuesday
3rd - 6th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
|||||||||
1:15 PM |
BioNerds K-6
Kindergarten - 6th
|
Etiquette Factory (K-2nd)
Kindergarten - 2nd
|
Math Fact It! (K-6th)
Kindergarten - 6th
|
Spanish 1 for Middle School
6th - 8th
|
Digital Learning Lab
1st - 12th
|
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
|
Study Hall Tuesday
7th - 12th
|
FLL Competitive Robotics Team
9 y/o - 14 y/o
|
Ballet, Jazz, Hip Hop
Kindergarten - 4th
|
Musical Theatre
5th - 12th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
|||||||
1:30 PM |
Acro Tumbling - Beginner
1st - 6th
|
Acro Tumbling - Level 1
1st - 6th
|
Aerial Arts
1st - 6th
|
|||||||||||||||
1:45 PM |
US History 2: Reconstruction to Cold War (6th-8th)
6th - 8th
|
|||||||||||||||||
2:15 PM |
BioNerds K-5
Kindergarten - 5th
|
Etiquette Factory (3rd-6th)
3rd - 6th
|
Chemistry for Kids (3rd-6th)
3rd - 6th
|
Ballet, Jazz, Hip Hop
5th - 12th
|
Musical Theatre
Kindergarten - 4th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
||||||||||||
2:30 PM |
Acro Tumbling - Beginner
1st - 6th
|
Acro Tumbling - Level 1
1st - 6th
|
TEEN Aerial Arts
7th - 12th
|
WEDNESDAY
Room 1 | Room 2 | Room 3 | Room 4 | Room 6 | Room 7 | Room 8 | Room 9 | Room 10 | Room 11 | Room 12 | Room 13 | Room 14 | Room 15 | Room 16 | Room 17 | Room 18 | Room 19 | Room 20 | Room 22 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7:15 AM |
Running Club
Pre-Kindergarten - 12th
|
|||||||||||||||||||
7:45 AM |
Math 7
7th
|
Biology (M/W)
8th - 9th
|
American Literature
10th - 12th
|
Algebra 2
10th - 12th
|
TK & Kindergarten 4-day Program
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
|
|||||||||||||||
8:00 AM |
1st Grade 4-day Core Program
1st
|
2nd Grade 4-day Core Program
2nd
|
TK 2-day Program (M/W)
Pre-Kindergarten
|
US History 2: Reconstruction to Cold War (6th-8th)
6th - 8th
|
||||||||||||||||
8:15 AM |
3rd Grade Core Program
3rd
|
4th Grade Core Program (M/W)
4th
|
Math 5th/6th
5th - 6th
|
1st Grade Core Program (M/W)
1st
|
2nd Grade Core Program (M/W)
2nd
|
Kindergarten 2-day Program (M/W)
Kindergarten
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
|||||||||||||
9:15 AM |
Geometry
10th
|
American History 11
10th - 12th
|
Life Science
5th - 7th
|
5th/6th Literature, Grammar, Vocabulary
5th - 6th
|
World Geography High School
8th - 9th
|
Study Hall Wednesday
7th - 12th
|
Public Speaking and Debate
7th - 12th
|
Pre-Calculus
10th - 12th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
|||||||||||
10:15 AM |
English 7 & 8 SECOND DAY
7th - 8th
|
5th/6th English IEW Medieval
5th - 6th
|
Study Hall Wednesday
7th - 12th
|
Digital Learning Lab
1st - 12th
|
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
Sports PE
5th - 12th
|
|||||||||||||
11:15 AM |
Guitar 1
3rd - 12th
|
Chemistry for Kids (3rd-6th)
3rd - 6th
|
Adventures in Literature (3rd-6th)
3rd - 6th
|
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
|
Lunch (7th-12th) Wednesday
7th - 12th
|
Hands on STEAM 3rd-6th
3rd - 6th
|
Intro to Ju-Jitsu (3-6)
3rd - 6th
|
Lunch (TK-2nd) Wednesday
Pre-Kindergarten - 2nd
|
Lunch (7th-12th) Wednesday
7th - 12th
|
US History 1: Revolution to Civil War (5th-7th)
5th - 7th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
Sports PE
3rd - 6th
|
||||||||
12:15 PM |
Math 8
8th
|
Astronomy (K-2nd)
Kindergarten - 2nd
|
Spanish 1 for High School
9th - 12th
|
World Geography (K-2nd)
Kindergarten - 2nd
|
Digital Learning Lab
1st - 12th
|
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
|
Study Hall Wednesday
7th - 12th
|
Coding
7th - 12th
|
World History
10th
|
Intro to Ju-Jitsu (7-12th)
7th - 12th
|
Guitar 2
5th - 12th
|
Lunch (3rd-6th) Wednesday
3rd - 6th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
Elementary PE
Kindergarten - 2nd
|
||||||
1:15 PM |
Project Based Social Studies K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
|
California History (3rd-6th)
3rd - 6th
|
Digital Learning Lab
1st - 12th
|
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
|
Study Hall Wednesday
7th - 12th
|
Coding
2nd - 6th
|
Intro to Ju-Jitsu (K-3)
Kindergarten - 3rd
|
Music Production
6th - 12th
|
Ballet, Jazz, Hip Hop
Kindergarten - 4th
|
Musical Theatre
5th - 12th
|
Earth Science 6
5th - 7th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
||||||||
1:30 PM |
Acro Tumbling - Beginner
1st - 6th
|
Acro Tumbling - Level 1
1st - 6th
|
TEEN Aerial Arts
7th - 12th
|
|||||||||||||||||
1:45 PM |
Chemistry
10th
|
Algebra 1 (M/W)
9th
|
Exploring Utopian and Dystopian Society thru Literature Film and Simulation
9th - 12th
|
|||||||||||||||||
2:15 PM |
Math Fact It! (K-6th)
Kindergarten - 6th
|
Photography with Point & Shoot Productions
6th - 12th
|
Ukulele
2nd - 12th
|
Ballet, Jazz, Hip Hop
5th - 12th
|
Musical Theatre
Kindergarten - 4th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
||||||||||||||
2:30 PM |
Acro Tumbling - Beginner
1st - 6th
|
Acro Tumbling - Level 1
1st - 6th
|
Aerial Arts
1st - 6th
|
THURSDAY
Room 1 | Room 2 | Room 3 | Room 4 | Room 5 | Room 6 | Room 7 | Room 8 | Room 9 | Room 10 | Room 11 | Room 12 | Room 13 | Room 19 | Room 20 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7:15 AM |
Running Club
Pre-Kindergarten - 12th
|
||||||||||||||
7:45 AM |
TK & Kindergarten 4-day Program
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
|
||||||||||||||
8:00 AM |
TK 2-day Program (T/Th)
Pre-Kindergarten
|
3rd Grade Core Program
3rd
|
4th Grade Core Program
4th
|
1st Grade 4-day Core Program
1st
|
2nd Grade 4-day Core Program
2nd
|
||||||||||
8:15 AM |
Kindergarten 2-day Program (T/Th)
Kindergarten
|
1st Grade Core Program (T/TH)
1st
|
2nd Grade Core Program (T/TH)
2nd
|
3rd/4th Core Program
3rd - 4th
|
Math 5th/6th
5th - 6th
|
Pre-Algebra 7/8
7th - 8th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
||||||||
9:15 AM |
Life Science
7th
|
5th/6th Literature, Grammar & Vocabulary
5th - 6th
|
Government & Economics
10th - 12th
|
Creative Writing (7-12)
7th - 12th
|
Study Hall Thursday
7th - 12th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
|||||||||
10:15 AM |
Earth Science
5th - 6th
|
3rd/4th IEW
3rd - 4th
|
5th/6th English IEW Medieval
5th - 6th
|
English 7th/8th - IEW Medieval
7th - 8th
|
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
|
Study Hall Thursday
7th - 12th
|
Digital Learning Lab
1st - 12th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
|||||||
11:15 AM |
Illustration
3rd - 6th
|
Hands on Science (3rd-6th)
3rd - 6th
|
Revolution - Civil War
3rd - 6th
|
Sewing Camp
3rd - 12th
|
Skateboarding
7th - 12th
|
Around the Globe Chefs
3rd - 12th
|
Digital Learning Lab
1st - 12th
|
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
|
Lunch (7th-12th) Thursday
7th - 12th
|
Sticker Designing Class
3rd - 12th
|
Lunch (TK-2nd) Thursday
Pre-Kindergarten - 2nd
|
Lunch (7th-12th) Thursday
7th - 12th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
||
12:15 PM |
World Geography
Kindergarten - 2nd
|
Hands On Science (K-2nd)
Kindergarten - 2nd
|
Sewing Camp
3rd - 12th
|
Skateboarding
Kindergarten - 2nd
|
Mini Chefs Cooking Club (K-2nd)
Kindergarten - 2nd
|
Medieval History 7th
7th
|
Coding
7th - 12th
|
Study Hall Thursday
7th - 12th
|
Sticker Designing Class
3rd - 12th
|
Silversmithing 101
7th - 12th
|
Art Entrepreneurship
3rd - 12th
|
Lunch (3rd-6th) Thursday
3rd - 6th
|
Digital Learning Lab
1st - 12th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
|
1:15 PM |
California History
4th - 6th
|
Project Based Social Studies K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
|
Skateboarding
3rd - 7th
|
Around the Globe Chefs
3rd - 12th
|
Digital Learning Lab
1st - 12th
|
Coding
2nd - 6th
|
Study Hall Thursday
7th - 12th
|
Jewelry Design with Wires & Beads
3rd - 12th
|
Fine Art Drawing 101
1st - 6th
|
Silversmithing 101
7th - 12th
|
Exploring Political Science Thru Star Wars (6th-8th)
6th - 8th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
|||
2:15 PM |
Game Theory: Analyzing Strategies through Play
3rd - 12th
|
Jewelry Design with Wires & Beads
3rd - 12th
|
Art Upcycling
3rd - 12th
|
Garden Beds and Food Education
5th - 12th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
FRIDAY- OUTDOOR EDUCATION PROGRAM
Room 1 | |
---|---|
10:00 AM |
Outdoor Education Program
1st - 8th
|