Monday Classes
Room 1 | Room 2 | Room 3 | Room 4 | Room 5 | Room 6 | Room 7 | Room 8 | Room 9 | Room 10 | Room 11 | Room 13 | Room 14 | Room 15 | Room 16 | Room 17 | Room 18 | Room 19 | Room 20 | Room 22 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7:15 AM |
Running Club
Pre-Kindergarten - 12th
|
|||||||||||||||||||
7:45 AM |
Math 7
7th
|
British Literature
10th - 12th
|
Biology (M/W)
8th - 9th
|
Algebra 2
10th - 12th
|
TK & Kindergarten 4-day Program
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
|
|||||||||||||||
8:00 AM |
1st Grade 4-day Core Program
1st
|
2nd Grade 4-day Core Program
2nd
|
TK 2-day Program (M/W)
Pre-Kindergarten
|
English 8
8th
|
||||||||||||||||
8:15 AM |
3rd Grade Core Program
3rd
|
4th Grade Core Program (M/W)
4th
|
Math 5th/6th
5th - 6th
|
1st Grade Core Program (M/W)
1st
|
2nd Grade Core Program (M/W)
2nd
|
Kindergarten 2-day Program (M/W)
Kindergarten
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
|||||||||||||
9:15 AM |
Geometry
10th
|
English 9
9th
|
Physical Science 8
8th
|
5th/6th Literature, Grammar, Vocabulary
5th - 6th
|
Yearbook
7th - 12th
|
Study Hall Monday
7th - 12th
|
Pre-Calculus
10th - 12th
|
English 7
6th - 7th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
|||||||||||
10:15 AM |
5th/6th English IEW Medieval
5th - 6th
|
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
|
Study Hall Monday
7th - 12th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
Archery Battle Tag
5th - 12th
|
|||||||||||||||
11:15 AM |
General Science (4th-7th)
4th - 7th
|
Archery
3rd - 12th
|
Violin 1
2nd - 12th
|
Watercolor & Charcoal
3rd - 6th
|
BioNerds 3-8
3rd - 8th
|
Digital Learning Lab
1st - 12th
|
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
|
Lunch (7th-12th) Monday
7th - 12th
|
Spanish (3rd-6th)
3rd - 6th
|
Lunch (TK-2nd) Monday
Pre-Kindergarten - 2nd
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
Lunch (7th-12th) Monday
7th - 12th
|
||||||||
12:15 PM |
Math 8
8th
|
Medieval History 7th
7th
|
Photography with Taylor Mosby
6th - 12th
|
Art Atelier - Under the Sea Masterpieces
Kindergarten - 2nd
|
BioNerds K-5
Kindergarten - 5th
|
Digital Learning Lab
1st - 12th
|
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
|
Study Hall Monday
7th - 12th
|
Intro to Neuroscience
6th - 12th
|
World Literature
10th
|
Literature Circle
Kindergarten - 2nd
|
Spanish (K-2nd)
Kindergarten - 2nd
|
Lunch (3rd-6th) Monday
3rd - 6th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
||||||
1:15 PM |
Ancient History 6th
5th - 7th
|
Illustration
Kindergarten - 8th
|
Medieval PE
1st - 6th
|
Digital Learning Lab
1st - 12th
|
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
|
Study Hall Monday
7th - 12th
|
Music Makers
Kindergarten - 2nd
|
Cursive (3rd+)
3rd - 6th
|
Piano Level 1
3rd - 12th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
||||||||||
1:30 PM |
Acro Tumbling - Beginner
1st - 6th
|
Acro Tumbling - Level 1
1st - 6th
|
Aerial Arts
1st - 6th
|
|||||||||||||||||
1:45 PM |
Chemistry
10th
|
Algebra 1 (M/W)
9th
|
||||||||||||||||||
2:15 PM |
Ceramics: Techniques & Sculptures
Kindergarten - 8th
|
Foundations of the Bible
Kindergarten - 8th
|
Piano Level 2
5th - 12th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
||||||||||||||||
2:30 PM |
Acro Tumbling - Beginner
1st - 6th
|
Acro Tumbling - Level 1
1st - 6th
|
TEEN Aerial Arts
7th - 12th
|
Tuesday Classes
Room 1 | Room 2 | Room 3 | Room 4 | Room 5 | Room 6 | Room 7 | Room 8 | Room 9 | Room 10 | Room 11 | Room 13 | Room 15 | Room 16 | Room 17 | Room 19 | Room 20 | Room 22 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7:15 AM |
Running Club
Pre-Kindergarten - 12th
|
|||||||||||||||||
7:45 AM |
TK & Kindergarten 4-day Program
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
|
|||||||||||||||||
8:00 AM |
TK 2-day Program (T/Th)
Pre-Kindergarten
|
3rd Grade Core Program
3rd
|
4th Grade Core Program
4th
|
1st Grade 4-day Core Program
1st
|
2nd Grade 4-day Core Program
2nd
|
|||||||||||||
8:15 AM |
Kindergarten 2-day Program (T/Th)
Kindergarten
|
1st Grade Core Program (T/TH)
1st
|
2nd Grade Core Program (T/TH)
2nd
|
3rd/4th Core Program
3rd - 4th
|
Math 5th/6th
5th - 6th
|
US History 1: Revolution to Civil War (5th-7th)
5th - 7th
|
Pre-Algebra 7/8
7th - 8th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
||||||||||
9:15 AM |
5th/6th Literature, Grammar & Vocabulary
5th - 6th
|
Aerospace Science
5th - 12th
|
Yearbook
7th - 12th
|
Study Hall Tuesday
7th - 12th
|
Anatomy
4th - 6th
|
Creative Writing (6-12)
6th - 12th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
|||||||||||
10:15 AM |
3rd/4th IEW
3rd - 4th
|
5th/6th English IEW Medieval
5th - 6th
|
Ancient Civilization with Minecraft (3rd+)
3rd - 12th
|
English 7th/8th - IEW Medieval
7th - 8th
|
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
|
Study Hall Tuesday
7th - 12th
|
Famous Figures of History
4th - 6th
|
CrossFit Bootcamp
5th - 12th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
|||||||||
11:15 AM |
USA Geography (3rd-6th)
3rd - 6th
|
Cursive (3rd+)
3rd - 12th
|
General Science
5th - 8th
|
Ancient History 6th
4th - 6th
|
Around the Globe Chefs
3rd - 12th
|
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
|
Lunch (7th-12th) Tuesday
7th - 12th
|
Spanish (3rd-6th)
3rd - 6th
|
Lunch (TK-2nd) Tuesday
Pre-Kindergarten - 2nd
|
Lunch (7th-12th) Tuesday
7th - 12th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
Sports PE
3rd - 6th
|
||||||
12:15 PM |
Astronomy (K-2nd)
Kindergarten - 2nd
|
USA Geography (K-2nd)
Kindergarten - 2nd
|
Mini Chefs Cooking Club (K-2nd)
Kindergarten - 2nd
|
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
|
Study Hall Tuesday
7th - 12th
|
Spanish (K-2nd)
Kindergarten - 2nd
|
Game Theory: Analyzing Strategies through Play
3rd - 12th
|
Lunch (3rd-6th) Tuesday
3rd - 6th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
|||||||||
1:15 PM |
BioNerds K-6
Kindergarten - 6th
|
Etiquette Factory (K-2nd)
Kindergarten - 2nd
|
Math Fact It! (K-6th)
Kindergarten - 6th
|
Spanish 1 for Middle School
6th - 8th
|
Digital Learning Lab
1st - 12th
|
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
|
Study Hall Tuesday
7th - 12th
|
FLL Competitive Robotics Team
9 y/o - 14 y/o
|
Ballet, Jazz, Hip Hop
Kindergarten - 4th
|
Musical Theatre
5th - 12th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
|||||||
1:30 PM |
Acro Tumbling - Beginner
1st - 6th
|
Acro Tumbling - Level 1
1st - 6th
|
Aerial Arts
1st - 6th
|
|||||||||||||||
1:45 PM |
US History 2: Reconstruction to Cold War (6th-8th)
6th - 8th
|
|||||||||||||||||
2:15 PM |
BioNerds K-5
Kindergarten - 5th
|
Etiquette Factory (3rd-6th)
3rd - 6th
|
Chemistry for Kids (3rd-6th)
3rd - 6th
|
Ballet, Jazz, Hip Hop
5th - 12th
|
Musical Theatre
Kindergarten - 4th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
||||||||||||
2:30 PM |
Acro Tumbling - Beginner
1st - 6th
|
Acro Tumbling - Level 1
1st - 6th
|
TEEN Aerial Arts
7th - 12th
|
Wednesday Classes
Room 1 | Room 2 | Room 3 | Room 4 | Room 6 | Room 7 | Room 8 | Room 9 | Room 10 | Room 11 | Room 12 | Room 13 | Room 14 | Room 15 | Room 16 | Room 17 | Room 18 | Room 19 | Room 20 | Room 22 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7:15 AM |
Running Club
Pre-Kindergarten - 12th
|
|||||||||||||||||||
7:45 AM |
Math 7
7th
|
Biology (M/W)
8th - 9th
|
American Literature
10th - 12th
|
Algebra 2
10th - 12th
|
TK & Kindergarten 4-day Program
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
|
|||||||||||||||
8:00 AM |
1st Grade 4-day Core Program
1st
|
2nd Grade 4-day Core Program
2nd
|
TK 2-day Program (M/W)
Pre-Kindergarten
|
US History 2: Reconstruction to Cold War (6th-8th)
6th - 8th
|
||||||||||||||||
8:15 AM |
3rd Grade Core Program
3rd
|
4th Grade Core Program (M/W)
4th
|
Math 5th/6th
5th - 6th
|
1st Grade Core Program (M/W)
1st
|
2nd Grade Core Program (M/W)
2nd
|
Kindergarten 2-day Program (M/W)
Kindergarten
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
|||||||||||||
9:15 AM |
Geometry
10th
|
American History 11
10th - 12th
|
Life Science
5th - 7th
|
5th/6th Literature, Grammar, Vocabulary
5th - 6th
|
World Geography High School
8th - 9th
|
Study Hall Wednesday
7th - 12th
|
Public Speaking and Debate
7th - 12th
|
Pre-Calculus
10th - 12th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
|||||||||||
10:15 AM |
English 7 & 8 SECOND DAY
7th - 8th
|
5th/6th English IEW Medieval
5th - 6th
|
Study Hall Wednesday
7th - 12th
|
Digital Learning Lab
1st - 12th
|
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
Sports PE
5th - 12th
|
|||||||||||||
11:15 AM |
Guitar 1
3rd - 12th
|
Chemistry for Kids (3rd-6th)
3rd - 6th
|
Adventures in Literature (3rd-6th)
3rd - 6th
|
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
|
Lunch (7th-12th) Wednesday
7th - 12th
|
Hands on STEAM 3rd-6th
3rd - 6th
|
Intro to Ju-Jitsu (3-6)
3rd - 6th
|
Lunch (TK-2nd) Wednesday
Pre-Kindergarten - 2nd
|
Lunch (7th-12th) Wednesday
7th - 12th
|
US History 1: Revolution to Civil War (5th-7th)
5th - 7th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
Sports PE
3rd - 6th
|
||||||||
12:15 PM |
Math 8
8th
|
Astronomy (K-2nd)
Kindergarten - 2nd
|
Spanish 1 for High School
9th - 12th
|
World Geography (K-2nd)
Kindergarten - 2nd
|
Digital Learning Lab
1st - 12th
|
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
|
Study Hall Wednesday
7th - 12th
|
Coding
7th - 12th
|
World History
10th
|
Intro to Ju-Jitsu (7-12th)
7th - 12th
|
Guitar 2
5th - 12th
|
Lunch (3rd-6th) Wednesday
3rd - 6th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
Elementary PE
Kindergarten - 2nd
|
||||||
1:15 PM |
Project Based Social Studies K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
|
California History (3rd-6th)
3rd - 6th
|
Digital Learning Lab
1st - 12th
|
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
|
Study Hall Wednesday
7th - 12th
|
Coding
2nd - 6th
|
Intro to Ju-Jitsu (K-3)
Kindergarten - 3rd
|
Music Production
6th - 12th
|
Ballet, Jazz, Hip Hop
Kindergarten - 4th
|
Musical Theatre
5th - 12th
|
Earth Science 6
5th - 7th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
||||||||
1:30 PM |
Acro Tumbling - Beginner
1st - 6th
|
Acro Tumbling - Level 1
1st - 6th
|
TEEN Aerial Arts
7th - 12th
|
|||||||||||||||||
1:45 PM |
Chemistry
10th
|
Algebra 1 (M/W)
9th
|
Exploring Utopian and Dystopian Society thru Literature Film and Simulation
9th - 12th
|
|||||||||||||||||
2:15 PM |
Math Fact It! (K-6th)
Kindergarten - 6th
|
Photography with Point & Shoot Productions
6th - 12th
|
Ukulele
2nd - 12th
|
Ballet, Jazz, Hip Hop
5th - 12th
|
Musical Theatre
Kindergarten - 4th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
||||||||||||||
2:30 PM |
Acro Tumbling - Beginner
1st - 6th
|
Acro Tumbling - Level 1
1st - 6th
|
Aerial Arts
1st - 6th
|
Thursday Classes
Room 1 | Room 2 | Room 3 | Room 4 | Room 5 | Room 6 | Room 7 | Room 8 | Room 9 | Room 10 | Room 11 | Room 12 | Room 13 | Room 19 | Room 20 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7:15 AM |
Running Club
Pre-Kindergarten - 12th
|
||||||||||||||
7:45 AM |
TK & Kindergarten 4-day Program
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
|
||||||||||||||
8:00 AM |
TK 2-day Program (T/Th)
Pre-Kindergarten
|
3rd Grade Core Program
3rd
|
4th Grade Core Program
4th
|
1st Grade 4-day Core Program
1st
|
2nd Grade 4-day Core Program
2nd
|
||||||||||
8:15 AM |
Kindergarten 2-day Program (T/Th)
Kindergarten
|
1st Grade Core Program (T/TH)
1st
|
2nd Grade Core Program (T/TH)
2nd
|
3rd/4th Core Program
3rd - 4th
|
Math 5th/6th
5th - 6th
|
Pre-Algebra 7/8
7th - 8th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
||||||||
9:15 AM |
Life Science
7th
|
5th/6th Literature, Grammar & Vocabulary
5th - 6th
|
Government & Economics
10th - 12th
|
Creative Writing (7-12)
7th - 12th
|
Study Hall Thursday
7th - 12th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
|||||||||
10:15 AM |
Earth Science
5th - 6th
|
3rd/4th IEW
3rd - 4th
|
5th/6th English IEW Medieval
5th - 6th
|
English 7th/8th - IEW Medieval
7th - 8th
|
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
|
Study Hall Thursday
7th - 12th
|
Digital Learning Lab
1st - 12th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
|||||||
11:15 AM |
Illustration
3rd - 6th
|
Hands on Science (3rd-6th)
3rd - 6th
|
Revolution - Civil War
3rd - 6th
|
Sewing Camp
3rd - 12th
|
Skateboarding
7th - 12th
|
Around the Globe Chefs
3rd - 12th
|
Digital Learning Lab
1st - 12th
|
Study Skills Lab
1st - 12th
|
Lunch (7th-12th) Thursday
7th - 12th
|
Sticker Designing Class
3rd - 12th
|
Lunch (TK-2nd) Thursday
Pre-Kindergarten - 2nd
|
Lunch (7th-12th) Thursday
7th - 12th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
||
12:15 PM |
World Geography
Kindergarten - 2nd
|
Hands On Science (K-2nd)
Kindergarten - 2nd
|
Sewing Camp
3rd - 12th
|
Skateboarding
Kindergarten - 2nd
|
Mini Chefs Cooking Club (K-2nd)
Kindergarten - 2nd
|
Medieval History 7th
7th
|
Coding
7th - 12th
|
Study Hall Thursday
7th - 12th
|
Sticker Designing Class
3rd - 12th
|
Silversmithing 101
7th - 12th
|
Art Entrepreneurship
3rd - 12th
|
Lunch (3rd-6th) Thursday
3rd - 6th
|
Digital Learning Lab
1st - 12th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
|
1:15 PM |
California History
4th - 6th
|
Project Based Social Studies K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
|
Skateboarding
3rd - 7th
|
Around the Globe Chefs
3rd - 12th
|
Digital Learning Lab
1st - 12th
|
Coding
2nd - 6th
|
Study Hall Thursday
7th - 12th
|
Jewelry Design with Wires & Beads
3rd - 12th
|
Fine Art Drawing 101
1st - 6th
|
Silversmithing 101
7th - 12th
|
Exploring Political Science Thru Star Wars (6th-8th)
6th - 8th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|
|||
2:15 PM |
Game Theory: Analyzing Strategies through Play
3rd - 12th
|
Jewelry Design with Wires & Beads
3rd - 12th
|
Art Upcycling
3rd - 12th
|
Garden Beds and Food Education
5th - 12th
|
Study with Parent
1st - 6th
|