Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image
 

Welcome to Red Apple Academy

COMMUNITY ~ CLASSES ~ RESOURCES 


SPECIAL ANNOUNCEMENT

Getting Started

Manage Class Registrations

Monday Classes

Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6a Room 7 Room 8 Room 9A Room 12 Lobby 1 Lobby 2 Lobby 3
7:45 AM
Math 7
7th
Algebra 2
10th - 12th
Biology
8th - 9th
World Literature
10th
8:00 AM
English 8
8th
TK & Kindergarten 4-day Program
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
8:15 AM
3/4 Core Program
3rd - 4th
1/2 Core Program- Mon/Wed
1st - 2nd
TK & Kindergarten 2-day Program(M/W)
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
9:15 AM
Geometry
10th
Pre- Calculus
10th - 12th
Physical Science
8th
English 6/7
5th - 7th
Guitar (4-12)
4th - 12th
Yoga for MOM
Adult
Chess Champs
Kindergarten - 12th
Study Hall Monday
7th - 12th
Study Hall Monday 3rd-6th
3rd - 6th
10:15 AM
Marine Biology
5th - 9th
DRUMS- Beginning & Intermediate
3rd - 12th
Yoga
1st - 6th
Study Hall Monday
7th - 12th
Study Hall Monday 3rd-6th
3rd - 6th
11:00 AM
Lunch (7-12) Monday
7th - 12th
11:15 AM
Famous Figures of History
3rd - 6th
Art with the Masters
3rd - 12th
Marine Biology
4th - 11th
Cursive
3rd - 6th
Lunch & Lunch Activity Monday
Pre-Kindergarten - 2nd
Piano Level 1 & 2
5th - 12th
Game Theory: Analyzing Strategies through Play
3rd - 12th
Study Hall Monday 3rd-6th
3rd - 6th
11:45 AM
English 9
9th
British Literature
10th - 12th
12:15 PM
Math 8
8th
US Early History
6th - 8th
Art with the Masters
Kindergarten - 3rd
Literature Circle
Pre-Kindergarten - 2nd
Lunch & Lunch Activity Monday
3rd - 6th
Jam Session
7th - 11th
Digital Media & Video Editing
7th - 12th
Study Hall Monday
7th - 12th
1:15 PM
Photography
7th - 12th
Art with the Masters
4th - 12th
BioNerds- It's All About Life!
Kindergarten - 5th
German A2- GSC (Sarah)
6th - 12th
The Book of John
3rd - 5th
Acro Tumbling
Kindergarten - 6th
Study Hall Monday
7th - 12th
Study Hall Monday 3rd-6th
3rd - 6th
1:45 PM
Algebra 1
9th
General Chemistry
10th - 11th
2:15 PM
Math 5/6
5th - 6th
Voice
7th - 12th
IEW All Things Fun & Fascinating
3rd - 5th
Ballet
3rd - 6th
Acro Tumbling
Kindergarten - 6th
Cyanotype Printing
7th - 12th
Study Hall Monday
7th - 12th

Manage Class Registrations

Tuesday Classes

Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6a Room 7 Room 9A Lobby 1 Lobby 2
8:00 AM
Spanish 1 - GSC (Sarah)
6th - 12th
3/4 Core Program
3rd - 5th
1/2 Core Program- Tues/Thurs
1st - 2nd
TK & Kindergarten 4-day Program
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
8:15 AM
Geopolitical Statecraft
9th - 12th
Math 3/4
3rd - 4th
Math 1&2
1st - 2nd
TK & Kindergarten 2-day Program (T/Th)
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
9:15 AM
Video Game Design
3rd - 8th
Language Arts for 3-5
3rd - 5th
Project-Based Medieval History w/Archery
1st - 6th
Language Arts 1&2
1st - 2nd
Aerial Arts
1st - 6th
Study Hall Tuesday
7th - 12th
Study Hall Tuesday 3rd-6th
3rd - 6th
10:15 AM
IncludED Robotics
3rd - 8th
Spanish 2- GSC (Sarah)
8th - 12th
USA Geography
1st - 5th
Gods & Heroes: Roman, Greek, and Norse Mythology
4th - 8th
Study Hall Tuesday
7th - 12th
Study Hall Tuesday 3rd-6th
3rd - 6th
11:00 AM
Lunch (7-12) Tuesday
7th - 12th
11:15 AM
Medieval History
3rd - 6th
Mad Scientists & Engineers
3rd - 6th
Watercolor and Charcoal Drawing
3rd - 6th
Cooking & Baking
3rd - 8th
Lunch & Lunch Activity Tuesday
Pre-Kindergarten - 2nd
Red Apple Reading
3rd - 5th
Study Hall Tuesday 3rd-6th
3rd - 6th
12:15 PM
Constitution (High School)
9th - 12th
Mad Scientists & Engineers
Kindergarten - 5th
Spanish K-2 GSC (Sarah)
Kindergarten - 2nd
Draw, Paint, & Clay
Kindergarten - 2nd
Cooking & Baking
7th - 12th
Lunch & Lunch Activity Tuesday
3rd - 6th
Study Hall Tuesday
7th - 12th
1:15 PM
Spaceship Design
4th - 8th
IncludED Lego Engineering
Kindergarten - 2nd
Spanish 3rd-5th GSC (Sarah)
3rd - 5th
Comics and Animation
4th - 12th
Study Hall Tuesday
7th - 12th
Study Hall Tuesday 3rd-6th
3rd - 6th
2:15 PM
Minecraft Medieval Kingdoms
4th - 8th
Study Hall Tuesday
7th - 12th
Study Hall Tuesday 3rd-6th
3rd - 6th

Manage Class Registrations

Wednesday Classes

Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6a Room 7 Room 8 Room 9A Room 12 Lobby 1 Lobby 2 Lobby 3
7:45 AM
Math 7
7th
Algebra 2
10th - 12th
Biology
8th - 9th
Personal Finance
8th - 12th
8:00 AM
TK & Kindergarten 4-day Program
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Creative Writing
6th - 12th
8:15 AM
3/4 Core Program
3rd - 4th
English 5/6
5th - 6th
1/2 Core Program- Mon/Wed
1st - 2nd
TK & Kindergarten 2-day Program(M/W)
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
9:15 AM
Geometry
10th
Pre- Calculus
10th - 12th
English 6/7
5th - 7th
Women’s Self Defense for MOMS
Adult
Study Hall Wednesday
7th - 12th
Study Hall Wednesday 3rd-6th
3rd - 6th
9:30 AM
World Geography High School
8th - 9th
10:15 AM
Life Science
5th - 7th
Ancient History
4th - 7th
Acro Tumbling
1st - 8th
Study Hall Wednesday
7th - 12th
Study Hall Wednesday 3rd-6th
3rd - 6th
11:00 AM
Lunch (7-12) Wednesday
7th - 12th
11:15 AM
Earth Science
5th - 7th ; 10 y/o - 12 y/o
Voice
3rd - 6th
Hands on Science: Chemistry and Life Science
3rd - 6th
Lunch & Lunch Activity Wednesday
Pre-Kindergarten - 2nd
Study Hall Wednesday 3rd-6th
3rd - 6th
11:45 AM
HS American History
10th - 12th
12:00 PM
Government & Economics
10th - 12th
12:15 PM
Math 8
8th
World History
9th - 11th
Voice
Kindergarten - 2nd
Self Defense and Anti-Bullying by Gracie Barra
Kindergarten - 12th
Hands on Science: Chemistry and Life Science
Pre-Kindergarten - 2nd
Lunch & Lunch Activity Wednesday
3rd - 6th
Study Hall Wednesday
7th - 12th
1:15 PM
Jr Economist
3rd - 6th
DRUMS- Beginning & Intermediate
3rd - 12th
Intro to Jujitsu
Kindergarten - 12th
Hip Hop
7th - 12th
Circus Tricks
3rd - 8th
German A2- GSC (Sarah)
6th - 12th
Study Hall Wednesday
7th - 12th
Study Hall Wednesday 3rd-6th
3rd - 6th
1:30 PM
American Literature
11th
1:45 PM
Algebra 1
9th
US Modern History
6th - 8th
1:45 PM
General Chemistry
10th - 11th
2:15 PM
Math Fact It! Level 1 (Gr K-2)
Kindergarten - 2nd
Math 5/6
5th - 6th
Circus Tricks
Kindergarten - 5th
Study Hall Wednesday
7th - 12th
.
Math Fact It! Level 2 (Gr 3-6)
3rd - 6th

Manage Class Registrations

Thursday Classes

Room 1 Room 2 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6a Room 7 Room 9A Lobby 1 Lobby 2 Lobby 3
8:00 AM
Spanish 1 - GSC (Sarah)
6th - 12th
3/4 Core Program
3rd - 5th
1/2 Core Program- Tues/Thurs
1st - 2nd
TK & Kindergarten 4-day Program
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
8:15 AM
Language Arts for 3-5
3rd - 5th
Language Arts 1&2
1st - 2nd
TK & Kindergarten 2-day Program (T/Th)
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
9:15 AM
Sewing
3rd - 12th
Math 3/4
3rd - 4th
The Coder School
6th - 12th
Math 1&2
1st - 2nd
Study Hall Thursday
7th - 12th
Study Hall Thursday 3rd-6th
3rd - 6th
10:15 AM
Spanish 2- GSC (Sarah)
8th - 12th
The Book of John
6th - 8th
The Coder School
5th - 8th
Our Amazing World & Body
Kindergarten - 4th
Study Hall Thursday
7th - 12th
Study Hall Thursday 3rd-6th
3rd - 6th
11:00 AM
Lunch (7-12) Thursday
7th - 12th
11:15 AM
Red Apple Reading
3rd - 5th
Little Labs ~ Big Experiments!
Kindergarten - 6th
Baking and Desserts
3rd - 6th
Lunch & Lunch Activity Thursday
Pre-Kindergarten - 2nd
Study Hall Thursday 3rd-6th
3rd - 6th
12:15 PM
Spanish K-2- GSC (Sarah)
Kindergarten - 2nd
German & Austrian Cooking & Baking
7th - 12th
Magic Tree House 1
Kindergarten - 4th
Lunch & Lunch Activity Thursday
3rd - 6th
Study Hall Thursday
7th - 12th
1:15 PM
Spanish 3rd-5th GSC (Sarah)
3rd - 5th
Acting 101
3rd - 12th
Pottery
2nd - 12th
Cooking & Baking
Kindergarten - 2nd
Tae Kwon Do
Kindergarten - 12th
Acro Tumbling
3rd - 6th
Study Hall Thursday
7th - 12th
Study Hall Thursday 3rd-6th
3rd - 6th
2:15 PM
Musical Theatre
2nd - 8th
Study Hall Thursday
7th - 12th